ISBN-13: 978--13-811578-4. The answer may lie in his claim the attorney who received the Notice of Errata and notice of entry of default, and who was also a defendant in the action, was not actually representing Kondo or had abandoned his representation. Errata Retraction Duplicate Publication and Comment Policy. endstream . 8226416 ) ) Court of Appeal LOS ANGELES COUNTY ) Case No. Contact us. Starting September 2, 2021 all litigants in Small Claims Court can appear virtually or telephonically for FREE. 2 0 obj 113. $$$$$$$. Code of Civil Procedure section 471.5, subdivision (a) provides: If the complaint is amended [t]he defendant shall answer the amendments, or the complaint as amended, within thirty days after service thereof, or such other time as the court may direct[. Find the right form for you and fill it out: voir dire and jury selection in a felony No results. !r"er %*a% %*e Li$ Pe&"e&$ #a& e re#!r"e" !r %*e.